Staff

Flower Mound

Andrea Bowman

Campus Leadership
Executive Assistant to Matt Chandler

Matt Chandler

Campus Leadership
Lead Pastor

Lindsey Eenigenburg

Campus Leadership
Executive Director, Administration

J.T. English III

Campus Leadership
Executive Director, Institute & Resources

Trevor Joy

Campus Leadership
Executive Director, Sending

Brian Miller

Campus Leadership
Lead Pastor

Josh Patterson

Campus Leadership
Lead Pastor

Kent Rabalais

Campus Leadership
Executive Director, Leadership Development, Groups, & Worship

Shelley Rakestraw

Campus Leadership
Executive Assistant to Kent Rabalais & Trevor Joy

Collin Roberts

Campus Leadership
Minister, Manager of Lead Pastors Office

Jen Wilkin

Campus Leadership
Executive Director, Next Gen Ministries

Care

Summer Vinson Berger

Care
Care Director

Communications

Tyler Anthony

Communications
Senior Graphic Designer

Scott Ballard

Communications
Communications and Connections Director

Erin Brown

Communications
Intern

Laura Johns

Communications
Graphic Designer

Dylan LeBeau

Communications
Copywriter

Jenna Lusk

Communications
Communications Manager

Jesse McKee

Communications
Video Producer / Environmental Designer

Ryane Williamson

Communications
Resources Director

Connections

Scott Ballard

Connections
Communications and Connections Director

Marissa Castilleja

Connections
Administrative Coordinator

Trevor Day

Connections
Connections Manager

Rachel Gillespie

Connections
Intern

Emma Hodowanic

Connections
Connections Associate

Elementary

Jenny Kisner

Elementary
Elementary Minister

Alex Lashley

Elementary
Elementary Ministry Assistant

Matt McCauley

Elementary
Family Minister

Kim Villar

Elementary
Associate Elementary Minister

Facilities

Teresa Berg

Facilities
Custodian

Clarke Northcutt

Facilities
Custodian

Craig Northcutt Jr.

Facilities
Facilities Director

Kirk Palmer

Facilities
Custodian

Daniel Potter

Facilities
Custodian

Zane Tabari

Facilities
Custodian

Finance

Lea Bennett

Finance
Finance Associate

Shelley Richards

Finance
Payroll Manager

Sam Wolfe

Finance
Finance Director

Groups

Andrew Adjei

Groups
Intern

Rachel Bailey

Groups
Intern

Justin Elafros

Groups
Groups Minister

Bethany Fauss

Groups
Groups Coordinator

Jason Holleman

Groups
Recovery Minister

Maury Jo Hundley

Groups
Recovery Minister

Kristen Jackson

Groups
Groups Minister

Dani Kazlow

Groups
Intern

Jared Musgrove

Groups
Groups Pastor

High School

Luke Criss

High School
Intern

Julie Green

High School
Student Event Coordinator

Chris Groover

High School
Students Minister

Joshua Heenehan

High School
Associate High School Minister

Amber Keefe

High School
Associate High School Minister

Human Resources

Shelley Beedy

Human Resources
Human Resources Associate

Lindsey Eenigenburg

Human Resources
Executive Director, Administration

Channing Rothwell

Human Resources
Human Resources Director

Allyson Suydam

Human Resources
Human Resources Associate

Institute

Krystal Brummitt

Institute
Intern

Nathan Campbell

Institute
Associate Institute Minister

J.T. English III

Institute
Executive Director, Institute & Resources

Caitie Gross

Institute
Executive Assistant to JT English & Jen Wilkin

Mason King

Institute
Institute Director

Elizabeth Woodson

Institute
Institute Minister

Middle School

Brandon Briscoe

Middle School
Middle School Minister

Morgan Marshall

Middle School
Associate Middle School Minister

Ramsey-Michele Pruitt

Middle School
Intern

Operations

Jen Hale

Operations
Event Coordinator

Elisha Nanney

Operations
Executive Assistant to Brian Miller & Doug Stanley

Daniel Olander

Operations
Operations Associate

Doug Stanley

Operations
Senior Director

Braedon Taylor

Operations
Operations Manager

Preschool

Darcie Coe

Preschool
Lead Kid Keeper

Ashley Elder

Preschool
Preschool Ministry Assistant

Sean Kelly

Preschool
Associate Preschool Minister

Matt McCauley

Preschool
Family Minister

Lehia Murray

Preschool
Preschool Volunteer Coordinator

Jenny Musgrove

Preschool
Lead Kid Keeper

Julie Wilding

Preschool
Preschool Minister

Production

Wes Ashworth IV

Production
Production Manager

Harrison Miner

Production
Intern

Brad Wygle

Production
Production Director

Project Management

Jen Hale

Project Management
Event Coordinator

Rebekah Wahlen

Project Management
Project Manager

Sending

Randle Bishop

Sending
Church Planter

D'Ann Conner

Sending
Mobilization Coach

Ethan Ezikian

Sending
Church Planter

Reagan Heflin

Sending
Mobilizer

Trevor Joy

Sending
Executive Director, Sending

Dani Kazlow

Sending
Intern

Colby McGinnis

Sending
Mobilization Director

Tyler Powell

Sending
Church Planting Director

Steven Prinsen

Sending
Mobilizer

Brian Walck

Sending
Global Missions Director

Technology

Vince Dang

Technology
IT Associate

Joe McCarty

Technology
IT Manager

Worship

Kayla Kurtz

Worship
Intern

Grant McCurdy

Worship
Worship Minister

Jillian Smith

Worship
Worship Ministry Assistant

Deacons

Ed Allen

Deacons
Deacon

Amy Cristina

Deacons
Deacon

Paul Cristina

Deacons
Deacon

Angie Durham

Deacons
Deacon

Tom Hall

Deacons
Deacon

Brian Helm

Deacons
Deacon

Linda Mason

Deacons
Deacon

Paul Sheriff

Deacons
Deacon

Lucy Sheriff

Deacons
Deacon

Greg Wilson

Deacons
Deacon

Elders

Darrel Amen

Elders
Elder

Matt Chandler

Elders
Lead Pastor

Jeff Haley

Elders
Elder

Trevor Joy

Elders
Executive Director, Sending

Stinson Mathai

Elders
Elder

Brian Miller

Elders
Lead Pastor

Bruno Paiva

Elders
Elder

Josh Patterson

Elders
Lead Pastor

Jasien Swords

Elders
Elder

Aaron Young

Elders
Elder