Staff

Staff & Leadership

Sydney Beasley

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach

Stewart Childress

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Regional Director

Jerrie Conly

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Campus Minister

Jenna Hernandez

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach

Brian Hughes

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Resource Director

Kris Maharaj

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Campus Minister

Schyler Shaffer

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Campus Minister

Coley Stephens

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Campus Minister

Chris Sturdivant

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Campus Minister

Ryan Taloa

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Campus Minister

Josh Thomas

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Campus Minister

Mike Turner

Campus Outreach
Campus Outreach Executive Director

Central Leadership

Matt Chandler

Central Leadership
Lead Pastor

Brian Miller

Central Leadership
Lead Pastor

Josh Patterson

Central Leadership
Lead Pastor

Kent Rabalais

Central Leadership
Executive Director

Doug Stanley

Central Leadership
Executive Director

Communications

Tyler Anthony

Communications
Senior Graphic Designer

Ryan Jarrell

Communications
Creative Director

Laura Johns

Communications
Graphic Designer

Jennifer Least

Communications
Intern

Dylan LeBeau

Communications
Intern

Jenna Lusk

Communications
Content Manager

Jesse McKee

Communications
Video Producer / Environmental Designer

Kent Rabalais

Communications
Executive Director

Shelley Rakestraw

Communications
Executive Assistant

David Roark

Communications
Communications and Resources Director

E'an Verdugo

Communications
Associate Video Producer

Ryane Williamson

Communications
Content Strategist

Dallas Northway

Rachel Barnett

Dallas Northway
Production Manager

Erin Brindley

Dallas Northway
Spiritual Formation Ministry Assistant

Cassie Bryant

Dallas Northway
Preschool and Elementary Minister

Damaris Castillo

Dallas Northway
Spiritual Formation Ministry Assistant

Jeanne Damoff

Dallas Northway
Groups Minister

Josh Duncan

Dallas Northway
Associate Worship Minister

Brian Dusek

Dallas Northway
Executive Assistant

Brady Goodwin

Dallas Northway
Groups Pastor

Liz Griswold

Dallas Northway
Groups Minister

Kevin Harwood

Dallas Northway
Intern

Lauren Hensarling

Dallas Northway
Associate Children's Minister

Oghosa Iyamu

Dallas Northway
Groups Minister

Robert Lusk

Dallas Northway
Facilities Associate

Nick Monroe

Dallas Northway
Intern

Sheldon Norred

Dallas Northway
Intern

Ian O'Donnell

Dallas Northway
Students Minister

Christi Pope

Dallas Northway
Preschool Minister

Hannah Randall

Dallas Northway
Intern

Amanda Seeley

Dallas Northway
Intern

Shea Sumlin

Dallas Northway
Campus Pastor

Katy Thomson

Dallas Northway
Intern

Logan Thomson

Dallas Northway
Connections Minister

Tyler Walker

Dallas Northway
Facility Manager

Jonathan Woodlief

Dallas Northway
Lead Groups Minister

Matt Younger

Dallas Northway
Associate Spiritual Formation Pastor

Executive Team

Matt Chandler

Executive Team
Lead Pastor

Rex Cole

Executive Team
Campus Pastor

J.T. English III

Executive Team
Institute Pastor

Hunter Hall

Executive Team
Campus Pastor

Adam Hawkins

Executive Team
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Trevor Joy

Executive Team
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Mason King

Executive Team
Training Program Director

Taryn Mays

Executive Team
Lead Groups Minister

Brian Miller

Executive Team
Lead Pastor

Josh Patterson

Executive Team
Lead Pastor

Kent Rabalais

Executive Team
Executive Director

Doug Stanley

Executive Team
Executive Director

Jen Wilkin

Executive Team
Classes & Curriculum Director

Facilities

Jayme Andujar

Facilities
Custodian

James Jordan

Facilities
Facilities Manager

Luke Kovach

Facilities
Custodian

Robert Lusk

Facilities
Facilities Associate

Clarke Northcutt

Facilities
Custodian

Craig Northcutt Jr.

Facilities
Facilities Director

Kirk Palmer

Facilities
Custodian

Daniel Potter

Facilities
Custodian

Zane Tabari

Facilities
Facilities Associate

Tyler Walker

Facilities
Facility Manager

Finance

Lea Bennett

Finance
Contributions Clerk

Shelley Richards

Finance
Payroll Manager

Ian Shows

Finance
Controller

Flower Mound

Jayme Andujar

Flower Mound
Custodian

Wes Ashworth IV

Flower Mound
Audio Engineer

Michael Bleecker

Flower Mound
Worship Minister

Kameron Bradshaw

Flower Mound
Intern

Blake Brinkman

Flower Mound
Intern

Brandon Briscoe

Flower Mound
Middle School Minister

Jeff Capps

Flower Mound
Worship Director

Katie Carley

Flower Mound
Associate Preschool Minister

Matt Chandler

Flower Mound
Lead Pastor

D'Ann Conner

Flower Mound
Mobilization Coach

Travis Cunningham

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Melissa Dickmann

Flower Mound
Elementary Ministry Assistant

Colleen Dobbs

Flower Mound
Connections Ministry Assistant

Shelby Eckelkamp

Flower Mound
Intern

Justin Elafros

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Nate Elgin

Flower Mound
Intern

Emma Garner

Flower Mound
Connections Coordinator

Bianca Garza

Flower Mound
Preschool Ministry Assistant

Julie Green

Flower Mound
Student Event Coordinator

Chris Groover

Flower Mound
Students Minister

Steve Hardin

Flower Mound
Director of Pastoral Care

Aron Hawkins

Flower Mound
Student Creative Coordinator

Josh Heenehan

Flower Mound
Associate High School Minister

Jason Holleman

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Maury Hundley

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Kristen Jackson

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Carlos Jones

Flower Mound
Intern

Trevor Joy

Flower Mound
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Sean Kelly

Flower Mound
Associate Preschool Minister

Jenny Kisner

Flower Mound
Elementary Minister

Adam Lancaster

Flower Mound
Associate Director of Global Missions

Jennifer Least

Flower Mound
Intern

Morgan Marshall

Flower Mound
Associate Middle School Minister

Matt McCauley

Flower Mound
Family Minister

Grant McCurdy

Flower Mound
Worship Minister

Jenny Musgrove

Flower Mound
Lead Kid Keeper Coordinator

Jared Musgrove

Flower Mound
Groups Pastor

Avery Nelson

Flower Mound
Intern

Craig Northcutt Jr.

Flower Mound
Facilities Director

Remi Onayemi

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Lee Patterson

Flower Mound
Intern

Daniel Potter

Flower Mound
Custodian

Tyler Powell

Flower Mound
Director of Church Planting and Groups Minister

Ramsey-Michele Pruitt

Flower Mound
Intern

Kent Rabalais

Flower Mound
Executive Director

Shelley Rakestraw

Flower Mound
Executive Assistant

Marc Ritthaler

Flower Mound
Intern

Ria Romano

Flower Mound
Intern

Taylor Samson

Flower Mound
Intern

Jillian Smith

Flower Mound
Groups and Worship Ministry Assistant

Angela Snyder

Flower Mound
Associate High School Minister

Anna Stevens

Flower Mound
Intern

Zane Tabari

Flower Mound
Facilities Associate

Brian Walck

Flower Mound
Director of Global Missions

Chelsea White

Flower Mound
Intern

Julie Wilding

Flower Mound
Preschool Minister

Brad Wygle

Flower Mound
Production Director

Fort Worth

Rebecca Aguilar

Fort Worth
Ministry Assistant

Neal Batman

Fort Worth
Students Minister

Dave Bruskas

Fort Worth
Campus Pastor

Chris Crisante

Fort Worth
Audio Engineer

T.J. Dennis

Fort Worth
Connections Minister

Randy Fuller

Fort Worth
Worship Pastor

Brittany Garringer

Fort Worth
Groups Minister

Carol Gonzalez

Fort Worth
Intern

James Jordan

Fort Worth
Facilities Manager

Charity Ready

Fort Worth
Preschool and Elementary Minister

Stephanie Taylor

Fort Worth
Associate Preschool Minister

Human Resources

Shelley Beedy

Human Resources
Human Resources Associate

Lindsey Eenigenburg

Human Resources
Operations Director

Mason Kinyon

Human Resources

Channing Rothwell

Human Resources
Human Resources Manager

Allyson Suydam

Human Resources
Human Resources Associate

Institute

Nathan Campbell

Institute
Associate Institute Minister

J.T. English III

Institute
Institute Pastor

Caitie Gross

Institute
Executive Assistant

Mason King

Institute
Training Program Director

Jen Wilkin

Institute
Classes & Curriculum Director

Elizabeth Woodson

Institute
Associate Institute Minister

Operations

Lindsey Eenigenburg

Operations
Operations Director

Bethany Fauss

Operations
Assistant Project Manager

David Freisner

Operations
Project Manager

Jen Hale

Operations
Event Coordinator

Cameron McCrary

Operations
Intern

Elisha Nanney

Operations
Executive Assistant

Daniel Olander

Operations
Intern

Doug Stanley

Operations
Executive Director

Braedon Taylor

Operations
Operations Associate

Rebekah Wahlen

Operations
Project Manager

Plano

Melissa Cotter

Plano
Elementary Minister

Jessica Cowart

Plano
Preschool Minister

Hunter Hall

Plano
Campus Pastor

Adam Hawkins

Plano
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Sarah Long

Plano
Missions and Groups Minister

Taryn Mays

Plano
Lead Groups Minister

Leighann Mizera

Plano
Intern

Aaron Neal

Plano
Custodian

Kinsey Owen

Plano
Elementary and Preschool Ministry Assistant

Mandy Page

Plano
Spiritual Formation Ministry Assistant

Tiana Pulley

Plano
Executive Assistant

Stuart Reese

Plano
Connections Minister

Andres Rodriguez

Plano
Groups Minister

Jamin Roller

Plano
Associate Spiritual Formation Pastor

Rachael Rosser

Plano
Groups Minister

Michael Snetzer

Plano
Groups Pastor

Chris Sterrett

Plano
Audio Manager

Isaac Wimberley

Plano
Worship Pastor

Production

Andrew Adjei

Production
Intern

Wes Ashworth IV

Production
Audio Engineer

Rachel Barnett

Production
Production Manager

Chris Crisante

Production
Audio Engineer

Kevin Harwood

Production
Intern

Katelyn Hudson

Production
Intern

Josh Stephens

Production
Audio Engineer

Chris Sterrett

Production
Audio Manager

Brad Wygle

Production
Production Director

Project Management

Bethany Fauss

Project Management
Assistant Project Manager

David Freisner

Project Management
Project Manager

Rebekah Wahlen

Project Management
Project Manager

Southlake

Hilary Ballein

Southlake
Preschool Minister

Jill Barlow

Southlake
Groups Minister

Antonea Bastian

Southlake
Elementary Minister/Executive Assistant

Matt Clakley

Southlake
Connections and Groups Minister

Rex Cole

Southlake
Campus Pastor

Coleman Ford

Southlake
Groups Minister

Spencer Jacobson

Southlake
Students Minister

Clarke Northcutt

Southlake
Custodian

Bryan Smith

Southlake
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Josh Stephens

Southlake
Audio Engineer

Technology

Scott Ballard

Technology
Connections and Technology Director

Austin Coad

Technology
Intern

Vince Dang

Technology
IT Associate

Joe McCarty

Technology
IT Manager

Paul Moran

Technology
Senior Web Developer

Elders

Darrel Amen

Elders
Elder

Dave Bruskas

Elders
Campus Pastor

Caleb Carruth

Elders
Elder

Matt Chandler

Elders
Lead Pastor

Rex Cole

Elders
Campus Pastor

Burton French

Elders
Elder

Randy Fuller

Elders
Worship Pastor

Robert Fuqua

Elders
Elder

Brady Goodwin

Elders
Groups Pastor

Hunter Hall

Elders
Campus Pastor

David Hall

Elders
Elder

John Hall

Elders
Elder

Steve Hardin

Elders
Director of Pastoral Care

Adam Hawkins

Elders
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Bill Heydenburk

Elders
Elder

Jeff Jamison

Elders
Elder

Trevor Joy

Elders
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Bob Mangold

Elders
Elder

Stinson Mathai

Elders
Deacon

Brian Miller

Elders
Lead Pastor

Jared Musgrove

Elders
Groups Pastor

Nate Ndjerareou

Elders
Elder

Ife Ogunleye

Elders
Elder

Eric Overton

Elders
Elder

Bruno Paiva

Elders
Elder

Josh Patterson

Elders
Lead Pastor

Wilson Peppard

Elders
Elder

Jeff Salladin

Elders
Elder

Marshall Smith

Elders
Elder

Reid Strobel

Elders
Elder

Shea Sumlin

Elders
Campus Pastor

Jasien Swords

Elders
Elder

Brian Walck

Elders
Director of Global Missions

Joe Widner

Elders
Elder

Trey Williford

Elders
Elder

Matt Younger

Elders
Associate Spiritual Formation Pastor

Central Office

2101 Justin Road, Flower Mound, Texas 75028
Phone: (972) 537-1100  |  Fax: (972) 441-2275

Copyright © 2018 The Village Church. All rights reserved.

Enter your email address below and we'll send your account information to you right away.